Biograpy of David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg

Also Known as

1. Дэвид Ф. Сандберг
Name:David F. Sandberg
Birthday:1985-12-23
Place Of Birth:Jönköping, Jönköpings län, Sweden

 Biography

David F. Sandberg is a Swedish filmmaker. He is best known for his collective no-budget horror short films under the online pseudonym "ponysmasher" and for his 2016 directorial debut Lights Out, based on his 2013 acclaimed horror short of the same name.